Mérida: Timeless Foundations, Future Living

FICHA TÉCNICA — TERRENO EN RENTA

Progreso, Yucatán — Zona Urbana + Corredor Logístico Local

This property is strategically positioned within Progreso’s active commercial and industrial zone, offering excellent access for logistics and transportation operations.

General Information

 

Total Area: 920 m²

Dimensions: 23 m frontage × 40 m depth

Property Type: Secure gated lot

Ideal For: Transportation fleets, maneuvering operations, storage, or small‑scale logistics

Status: Available for immediate lease

Property Overview

  • Total Area: 920 m²

  • Dimensions: 23 m (frontage) × 40 m (depth)

 

Pricing Summary

Price per m²: $90 MXN

Total Area: 920 m²

Monthly Rent:
920 × 90 = $82,800 MXN

 

Additional Currency Estimate

CAD (approx.): ≈ $6,900 CAD
(Based on ~12 MXN per CAD — actual rate may vary)

Potential Uses

• Maneuvering yard
• Transport depot
• Temporary storage
• Mechanical or service workshop
• Local logistics
• Distribution point
Urban Land · 27 m Frontage × 40 m Depth · Residential/Commercial Zone

Datos Generales

 

Superficie total: (puedo calcularla si deseas)

Dimensiones: 27 m de frente × 40 m de fondo

Tipo de propiedad: Terreno urbano en zona residencial/comercial

Estado: Disponible para renta inmediata

Opciones de contrato: 5, 10, 12 o 15 años, según perfil del cliente y depósito

Condiciones de Renta

Falta únicamente que me confirmes la renta mensual en MXN. En cuanto la digas, te entrego:

• Venta de dulces, autopartes o insumos
  • Ideal para atender demanda de pescadores,

Cuéntenos sobre su propiedad o sus deseos

Agenda una llamada hoy con uno de nuestros asesores y descarga un folleto de cualquier propiedad llenando el formulario.